OSSIAM
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 534year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 94.4%504 of 534 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 4.1%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, OSSIAM reported 534 vote records on Form N-PX. 504 of the 534 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 94.4%, 88.0 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 97.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 4.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (94.4% of 534).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 94.4% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 4.1% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 534 | 25 | 493 | 94.4% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 760 | 5.0% | 95.7% | 100.0% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 668 | 78.2% | 21.5% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 534 | 94.4% | 4.1% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, OSSIAM voted against management on 488 of the 505 it marked either way (96.6%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- Amazon.com, Inc. 21 May 2025
- NVIDIA Corporation 25 Jun 2025
- Apple Inc. 25 Feb 2025
- Broadcom Inc. 21 Apr 2025
- Visa Inc. 28 Jan 2025
- JPMorgan Chase & Co. 20 May 2025
- Johnson & Johnson 24 Apr 2025
- Mastercard Incorporated 24 Jun 2025
- AbbVie Inc. 9 May 2025
- Netflix, Inc. 5 Jun 2025
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- The Home Depot, Inc. 22 May 2025
- Merck & Co., Inc. 27 May 2025
- CHEVRON CORPORATION 28 May 2025
- Bank of America Corporation 22 Apr 2025
- The Procter & Gamble Company 14 Oct 2025
- Walmart Inc. 5 Jun 2025
- Cisco Systems, Inc. 16 Dec 2025
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 2 Jun 2025
- The Walt Disney Company 20 Mar 2025
- Costco Wholesale Corporation 23 Jan 2025
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 21 May 2025
- Abbott Laboratories 25 Apr 2025
- The Coca-Cola Company 30 Apr 2025
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. 14 May 2025
- Salesforce, Inc. 5 Jun 2025
- Union Pacific Corporation 8 May 2025
- GE Aerospace 6 May 2025
- McDonald's Corporation 20 May 2025
- The TJX Companies, Inc. 10 Jun 2025
- Verizon Communications Inc. 22 May 2025
- NextEra Energy, Inc. 22 May 2025
- QUALCOMM Incorporated 18 Mar 2025
- International Business Machines Corporation 29 Apr 2025
- CATERPILLAR INC. 11 Jun 2025
- Pfizer Inc. 24 Apr 2025
- AT&T INC. 15 May 2025
- Amgen Inc. 23 May 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 1 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, OSSIAM voted for 1 (100.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Fox Corporation | 14 Nov 2025 | Improve Executive Compensation Program. |
Shares on loan
OSSIAM reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 11 Aug 2026 accession 0001104659-26-093935
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did OSSIAM vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 OSSIAM reported 514 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 21 were for (4.1%), 493 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 488 of the 505 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does OSSIAM vote against management?
94.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 504 of the 534 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by OSSIAM (filer no. 1767471), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.