Vote Scores

Home / Filers / CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 2104659

CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST

fund voting report

Vote records reported
61year to 30 June 2026
Against management
9.8%5 of 51 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
98.0% for0.0% against2.0% other9.8% against management51 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST listed 61 vote records. Votes against management made up 9.8% of those marked either way (5 of 51); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 6.9%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 100.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share9.8%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate100.0%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Of the 61 vote records in this filing, 10 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS313100.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES4300.0%
AUDIT-RELATED4400.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES110100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE4400.0%
COMPENSATION1100.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE33066.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE110100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE220100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION110100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES110100.0%
OTHER1100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 2026619.8%not reported100.0%

Only one season is on file for this entry so far. The structured Form N-PX began with the year to 30 June 2024.

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST voted against management on 0 of the 3 it marked either way (0.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 5 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST voted for 5 (100.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting reporting on greenhouse gas emissions from the...
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting a report on faith-based community resource groups.
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting...
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting a report on workforce civil liberties.
Marvell Technology, Inc.25 Jun 2026To consider and act on one stockholder proposal, entitled "Independent Board Chairman"

Shares on loan

CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

2 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
CapForce IBD Breakout Opportunities ETF5010.0%not reportednot reported
CapForce IBD 50 ETF119.1%not reportednot reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST reported 3 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 3 were for (100.0%), 0 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 0 of the 3 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST vote against management?

9.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 5 of the 51 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST support shareholder proposals on climate?

In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 1 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (100.0%). Across every category it voted for 100.0% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by CAPITAL-FORCE ETF TRUST (filer no. 2104659), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.