Vote Scores

Home / Invesco / AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) / Invesco International Small Company Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000000214

Invesco International Small Company Fund

A series of AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP)

Vote records
1,008year to 30 June 2026
Against management
9.3%86 of 926 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Invesco International Small Company Fund is a series of AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP). For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,008 vote records for the series; 9.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantInvescoMedian fund registrant
Against-management share9.3%6.5%5.8%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported80.1%82.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported23.9%27.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS336308258.3%
AUDIT-RELATED575513.5%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS111100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE148135128.8%
COMPENSATION1451142421.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE264249105.3%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES3300.0%
OTHER3300.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,08311.0%not reported58.8%
year to 30 June 20251,0788.6%not reported42.9%
year to 30 June 20261,0089.3%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Invesco International Small Company Fund vote against management?

9.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (86 of 926).

How did Invesco International Small Company Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP), which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) (filer no. 19034); votes attributed to series S000000214 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.