Home / Invesco / AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP)
AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP)
fund voting report, part of Invesco
- Vote records reported
- 3,896year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 6.5%245 of 3,747 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 80.1%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 23.9%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) reported 3,896 vote records on Form N-PX. 245 of the 3,747 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 6.5%, close to the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 14.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 80.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 23.9% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (19.7% of 183), COMPENSATION (17.3% of 336) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (10.6% of 47).
It reported 355,200 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.02% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 6.5% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 80.1% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 23.9% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.02% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 2,055 | 1,957 | 50 | 4.4% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 183 | 133 | 31 | 19.7% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 291 | 285 | 2 | 1.7% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 9 | 7 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 310 | 293 | 15 | 6.1% | |
| COMPENSATION | 343 | 280 | 48 | 17.3% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 554 | 513 | 29 | 6.4% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 25 | 1 | 23 | 4.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 10 | 1 | 8 | 20.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 14 | 0 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 47 | 13 | 33 | 10.6% | |
| OTHER | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 3,950 | 8.8% | 90.2% | 34.6% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 4,045 | 7.2% | 79.8% | 24.8% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 3,896 | 6.5% | 80.1% | 23.9% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) voted against management on 23 of the 114 it marked either way (20.2%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Texas Instruments Incorporated 16 Apr 2026
- Entegris, Inc. 6 May 2026
- MP Materials Corp. 9 Jun 2026
- WESCO International, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Cognex Corporation 29 Apr 2026
- Guardant Health, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Talen Energy Corporation 5 May 2026
- BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. 22 Jun 2026
- SPX Technologies, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Western Alliance Bancorporation 10 Jun 2026
- ESAB Corporation 8 May 2026
- RLI Corp. 14 May 2026
- ADMA Biologics, Inc. 2 Jun 2026
- VSE Corporation 7 May 2026
- BGC Group, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- The Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. 8 May 2026
- Newmark Group, Inc. 30 Dec 2025
- StepStone Group Inc. 9 Sep 2025
- Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. 18 May 2026
- Galaxy Digital Inc. 28 May 2026
- Miami International Holdings, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 77 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) voted for 18 (23.4%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 16 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent. |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 11 Mar 2026 | To consider a shareholder proposal |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Data Protection Impact Assessment |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| The Cigna Group | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. | 25 Dec 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CAPITAL STRUCTURE |
| Recordati SpA | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| Recordati SpA | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| Recordati SpA | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
Shares on loan
AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) reported 355,200 shares on loan at record dates against 2.24 billion shares voted: 0.02% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
4 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Global Small Cap Equity Fund | 1,180 | 7.9% | 80.4% | not reported |
| Invesco International Small Company Fund | 1,008 | 9.3% | not reported | not reported |
| Invesco Global Core Equity Fund | 959 | 3.8% | 90.2% | 25.7% |
| Invesco Small Cap Equity Fund | 749 | 4.5% | 74.0% | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001193125-26-360261
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) reported 166 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 133 were for (80.1%), 31 against and 2 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 23 of the 114 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) vote against management?
6.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 245 of the 3,747 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 23 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 0 of them (0.0%). Across every category it voted for 23.9% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) (filer no. 19034), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.