Vote Scores

Home / Invesco / AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP)

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 19034

AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP)

fund voting report, part of Invesco

Vote records reported
3,896year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.5%245 of 3,747 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
80.1%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
23.9%for, of for + against + abstain
91.8% for5.8% against2.4% other6.5% against management3,761 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) reported 3,896 vote records on Form N-PX. 245 of the 3,747 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 6.5%, close to the median fund registrant (6.2%).

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 14.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 80.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 23.9% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (19.7% of 183), COMPENSATION (17.3% of 336) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (10.6% of 47).

It reported 355,200 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.02% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share6.5%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate80.1%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate23.9%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.02%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,0551,957504.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1831333119.7%
AUDIT-RELATED29128521.7%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES97222.2%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS262600.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE310293156.1%
COMPENSATION3432804817.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE554513296.4%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE251234.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE101820.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION140137.1%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES47133310.6%
OTHER5500.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20243,9508.8%90.2%34.6%
year to 30 June 20254,0457.2%79.8%24.8%
year to 30 June 20263,8966.5%80.1%23.9%

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) voted against management on 23 of the 114 it marked either way (20.2%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 77 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) voted for 18 (23.4%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Microsoft Corporation5 Dec 2025Report on Human Rights Due Diligence
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting...
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting
Mastercard Incorporated16 Jun 2026Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent
Netflix, Inc.4 Jun 2026Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent,"
Texas Instruments Incorporated16 Apr 2026Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent.
Analog Devices, Inc.11 Mar 2026To consider a shareholder proposal
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay.
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026Shareholder Proposal Regarding Data Protection Impact Assessment
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026Shareholder proposal: OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class.
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure.
The Cigna Group22 Apr 2026Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.25 Dec 2025Shareholder proposal: CAPITAL STRUCTURE
Recordati SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Recordati SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Recordati SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

Shares on loan

AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) reported 355,200 shares on loan at record dates against 2.24 billion shares voted: 0.02% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

4 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Invesco Global Small Cap Equity Fund1,1807.9%80.4%not reported
Invesco International Small Company Fund1,0089.3%not reportednot reported
Invesco Global Core Equity Fund9593.8%90.2%25.7%
Invesco Small Cap Equity Fund7494.5%74.0%not reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) reported 166 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 133 were for (80.1%), 31 against and 2 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 23 of the 114 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) vote against management?

6.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 245 of the 3,747 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) support shareholder proposals on climate?

In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 23 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 0 of them (0.0%). Across every category it voted for 23.9% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by AIM FUNDS GROUP (INVESCO FUNDS GROUP) (filer no. 19034), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.