Vote Scores

Home / Victory Capital / VICTORY PORTFOLIOS / Victory Sycamore Small Company Opportunity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000000800

Victory Sycamore Small Company Opportunity Fund

A series of VICTORY PORTFOLIOS

Vote records
1,099year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.0%44 of 1,093 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
96.1%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Victory Sycamore Small Company Opportunity Fund is a series of VICTORY PORTFOLIOS. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,099 vote records for the series; 4.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 96.1% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantVictory CapitalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.0%5.7%7.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate96.1%92.2%89.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported36.3%34.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS78475344.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1109943.6%
AUDIT-RELATED10910900.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES22050.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS121118.3%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE191900.0%
COMPENSATION454148.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE252418.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,0965.0%97.2%70.0%
year to 30 June 20251,0964.5%97.1%40.0%
year to 30 June 20261,0994.0%96.1%not reported

Questions

How often did Victory Sycamore Small Company Opportunity Fund vote against management?

4.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (44 of 1,093).

How did Victory Sycamore Small Company Opportunity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 99 of 103 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (96.1%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by VICTORY PORTFOLIOS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by VICTORY PORTFOLIOS (filer no. 802716); votes attributed to series S000000800 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.