Home / ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND / Rice Hall James Micro Cap Portfolio
Rice Hall James Micro Cap Portfolio
A series of ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND
- Vote records
- 513year to 30 June 2025
- Against management
- 16.0%82 of 513 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 73.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Rice Hall James Micro Cap Portfolio is a series of ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND. For the year to 30 June 2025 its registrant reported 513 vote records for the series; 16.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 73.3% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2025 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 16.0% | 7.4% | 6.1% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 73.3% | 87.0% | 91.3% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 32.5% | 23.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 324 | 274 | 9 | 15.4% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 71 | 44 | 17 | 26.8% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 67 | 65 | 2 | 3.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 29 | 26 | 3 | 10.3% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 12 | 5 | 6 | 58.3% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 566 | 43.1% | 27.3% | not reported |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 513 | 16.0% | 73.3% | not reported |
Questions
How often did Rice Hall James Micro Cap Portfolio vote against management?
16.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2025 (82 of 513).
How did Rice Hall James Micro Cap Portfolio vote on executive pay?
It voted for 44 of 60 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (73.3%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND (filer no. 878719); votes attributed to series S000005702 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.