Vote Scores

Home / GLENMEDE FUND INC / Small Cap Equity Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000006383

Small Cap Equity Portfolio

A series of GLENMEDE FUND INC

Vote records
884year to 30 June 2026
Against management
3.1%27 of 884 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
97.8%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Small Cap Equity Portfolio is a series of GLENMEDE FUND INC. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 884 vote records for the series; 3.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 97.8% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share3.1%7.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate97.8%91.1%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported72.5%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS58857412.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1029022.0%
AUDIT-RELATED898900.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES4400.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS161516.3%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE171700.0%
COMPENSATION3833513.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2928113.8%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION110100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20248515.2%97.7%60.0%
year to 30 June 20258493.8%97.6%75.0%
year to 30 June 20268843.1%97.8%not reported

Questions

How often did Small Cap Equity Portfolio vote against management?

3.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (27 of 884).

How did Small Cap Equity Portfolio vote on executive pay?

It voted for 87 of 89 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (97.8%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by GLENMEDE FUND INC, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by GLENMEDE FUND INC (filer no. 835663); votes attributed to series S000006383 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.