Vote Scores

Home / Brighthouse Funds / Brighthouse Funds Trust II / Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000006505

Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Portfolio

A series of Brighthouse Funds Trust II

Vote records
806year to 30 June 2026
Against management
20.3%164 of 806 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
89.2%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Portfolio is a series of Brighthouse Funds Trust II. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 806 vote records for the series; 20.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 89.2% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantBrighthouse FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share20.3%6.8%4.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate89.2%90.5%85.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported34.7%49.3%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS5313844127.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES105941110.5%
AUDIT-RELATED999800.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS7700.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE131300.0%
COMPENSATION3934512.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE121028.3%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20247900.3%86.0%not reported
year to 30 June 202574113.1%87.4%not reported
year to 30 June 202680620.3%89.2%not reported

Questions

How often did Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Portfolio vote against management?

20.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (164 of 806).

How did Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Portfolio vote on executive pay?

It voted for 83 of 93 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (89.2%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Brighthouse Funds Trust II, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Brighthouse Funds Trust II (filer no. 710826); votes attributed to series S000006505 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.