Vote Scores

Home / Brighthouse Funds / Brighthouse Funds Trust I / Invesco Comstock Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000011107

Invesco Comstock Portfolio

A series of Brighthouse Funds Trust I

Vote records
1,184year to 30 June 2026
Against management
8.0%94 of 1,174 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
10.5%for, of for + against + abstain

Invesco Comstock Portfolio is a series of Brighthouse Funds Trust I. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,184 vote records for the series; 8.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 10.5% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantBrighthouse FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share8.0%2.8%4.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported78.2%85.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate10.5%55.9%49.3%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS79178360.0%
AUDIT-RELATED787800.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE191900.0%
COMPENSATION116106102.6%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1248100.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE807100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE808100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION101100.0%
OTHER154845944.8%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,3343.4%95.7%15.4%
year to 30 June 20251,2018.7%not reported6.8%
year to 30 June 20261,1848.0%not reported10.5%

Questions

How often did Invesco Comstock Portfolio vote against management?

8.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (94 of 1,174).

How did Invesco Comstock Portfolio vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Brighthouse Funds Trust I, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Brighthouse Funds Trust I (filer no. 1126087); votes attributed to series S000011107 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.