Vote Scores

Home / MoA Funds Corp / MoA International Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000017204

MoA International Fund

A series of MoA Funds Corp

Vote records
2,429year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.2%96 of 2,305 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
10.3%for, of for + against + abstain

MoA International Fund is a series of MoA Funds Corp. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 2,429 vote records for the series; 4.2% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 10.3% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.2%6.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate10.3%40.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS979925505.1%
AUDIT-RELATED12612150.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS9900.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE32832351.5%
COMPENSATION344306389.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE558532261.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2710170.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE10910.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION10910.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES262330.0%
OTHER10370.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20242,2653.4%not reported16.7%
year to 30 June 20252,5594.3%not reported19.0%
year to 30 June 20262,4294.2%not reported10.3%

Questions

How often did MoA International Fund vote against management?

4.2% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (96 of 2,305).

How did MoA International Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by MoA Funds Corp, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by MoA Funds Corp (filer no. 795259); votes attributed to series S000017204 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.