Vote Scores

Home / Fidelity / Fidelity Commonwealth Trust II / Fidelity Small Cap Enhanced Index Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000019928

Fidelity Small Cap Enhanced Index Fund

A series of Fidelity Commonwealth Trust II

Vote records
562year to 30 June 2024
Against management
6.8%38 of 561 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
93.2%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Fidelity Small Cap Enhanced Index Fund is a series of Fidelity Commonwealth Trust II. For the year to 30 June 2024 its registrant reported 562 vote records for the series; 6.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 93.2% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2024This seriesIts registrantFidelityMedian fund registrant
Against-management share6.8%5.0%6.9%6.7%
Say-on-pay support rate93.2%91.7%94.1%91.2%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported10.1%31.9%28.8%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS32330445.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1016257.9%
AUDIT-RELATED585800.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS151500.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE98112.5%
COMPENSATION3122925.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE252328.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245626.8%93.2%not reported

Questions

How often did Fidelity Small Cap Enhanced Index Fund vote against management?

6.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2024 (38 of 561).

How did Fidelity Small Cap Enhanced Index Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 55 of 59 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (93.2%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Fidelity Commonwealth Trust II, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Fidelity Commonwealth Trust II (filer no. 1364923); votes attributed to series S000019928 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.