Vote Scores

Home / Dunham Funds / Dunham Small Cap Growth Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000020973

Dunham Small Cap Growth Fund

A series of Dunham Funds

Vote records
827year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.0%0 of 827 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Dunham Small Cap Growth Fund is a series of Dunham Funds. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 827 vote records for the series; 0.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share0.0%7.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%91.6%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported25.4%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS56156100.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES10810800.0%
AUDIT-RELATED10110100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2110.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE5500.0%
COMPENSATION232300.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE252410.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20248501.3%99.0%not reported
year to 30 June 20257870.1%100.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 20268270.0%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did Dunham Small Cap Growth Fund vote against management?

0.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (0 of 827).

How did Dunham Small Cap Growth Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 102 of 102 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Dunham Funds, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Dunham Funds (filer no. 1420040); votes attributed to series S000020973 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.