Vote Scores

Home / VALUED ADVISERS TRUST / Dana Epiphany Small Cap Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000051394

Dana Epiphany Small Cap Equity Fund

A series of VALUED ADVISERS TRUST

Vote records
544year to 30 June 2026
Against management
19.3%105 of 545 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
63.8%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Dana Epiphany Small Cap Equity Fund is a series of VALUED ADVISERS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 544 vote records for the series; 19.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 63.8% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share19.3%11.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate63.8%76.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported27.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS371332810.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES65392233.8%
AUDIT-RELATED57322543.9%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES66033.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS84450.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE111019.1%
COMPENSATION2011945.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE64233.3%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES110100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202555918.8%72.9%not reported
year to 30 June 202654419.3%63.8%not reported

Questions

How often did Dana Epiphany Small Cap Equity Fund vote against management?

19.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (105 of 545).

How did Dana Epiphany Small Cap Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 37 of 58 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (63.8%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by VALUED ADVISERS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by VALUED ADVISERS TRUST (filer no. 1437249); votes attributed to series S000051394 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.