Vote Scores

Home / Victory Capital / VICTORY PORTFOLIOS / Victory RS Partners Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000053561

Victory RS Partners Fund

A series of VICTORY PORTFOLIOS

Vote records
658year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.3%15 of 658 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
98.3%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Victory RS Partners Fund is a series of VICTORY PORTFOLIOS. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 658 vote records for the series; 2.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 98.3% of say-on-pay items and for 66.7% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantVictory CapitalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.3%5.7%7.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate98.3%92.2%89.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported36.3%34.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS48347332.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES646011.6%
AUDIT-RELATED656500.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3300.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS87112.5%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE7700.0%
COMPENSATION161516.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1312123.1%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246814.4%91.7%80.0%
year to 30 June 20256582.1%100.0%60.0%
year to 30 June 20266582.3%98.3%not reported

Questions

How often did Victory RS Partners Fund vote against management?

2.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (15 of 658).

How did Victory RS Partners Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 59 of 60 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (98.3%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by VICTORY PORTFOLIOS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by VICTORY PORTFOLIOS (filer no. 802716); votes attributed to series S000053561 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.