Vote Scores

Home / Hartford Funds / HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC / Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000054857

Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund

A series of HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC

Vote records
781year to 30 June 2026
Against management
5.8%45 of 779 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
7.1%for, of for + against + abstain

Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund is a series of HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 781 vote records for the series; 5.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 33.3% of say-on-pay items and for 7.1% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantHartford FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share5.8%9.4%7.1%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported53.9%82.5%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate7.1%34.2%27.5%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS301283176.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES31266.7%
AUDIT-RELATED535035.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE14614064.8%
COMPENSATION8474108.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE180165154.5%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE4130.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1010.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES9810.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20248885.3%not reported37.5%
year to 30 June 20258944.3%not reported16.7%
year to 30 June 20267815.8%not reported7.1%

Questions

How often did Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund vote against management?

5.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (45 of 779).

How did Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 3 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (33.3%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC (filer no. 49905); votes attributed to series S000054857 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.