Vote Scores

Home / PGIM and Prudential / PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 2 / PGIM Jennison Small-Cap Core Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000055762

PGIM Jennison Small-Cap Core Equity Fund

A series of PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 2

Vote records
1,033year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.4%25 of 1,033 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
88.9%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

PGIM Jennison Small-Cap Core Equity Fund is a series of PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 2. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,033 vote records for the series; 2.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 88.9% of say-on-pay items and for 75.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantPGIM and PrudentialMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.4%6.2%6.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate88.9%85.0%82.5%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported22.6%30.7%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS70069510.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES119971210.1%
AUDIT-RELATED12212200.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES220100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS131300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1715211.8%
COMPENSATION343225.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE242308.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,1386.1%83.6%not reported
year to 30 June 20251,0805.2%77.1%not reported
year to 30 June 20261,0332.4%88.9%not reported

Questions

How often did PGIM Jennison Small-Cap Core Equity Fund vote against management?

2.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (25 of 1,033).

How did PGIM Jennison Small-Cap Core Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 96 of 108 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (88.9%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 2, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 2 (filer no. 1099692); votes attributed to series S000055762 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.