Vote Scores

Home / CARILLON SERIES TRUST / Carillon Chartwell Small Cap Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000058964

Carillon Chartwell Small Cap Fund

A series of CARILLON SERIES TRUST

Vote records
717year to 30 June 2026
Against management
12.3%88 of 715 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
86.2%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Carillon Chartwell Small Cap Fund is a series of CARILLON SERIES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 717 vote records for the series; 12.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 86.2% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share12.3%6.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate86.2%91.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported26.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS4654011013.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES104751512.5%
AUDIT-RELATED868600.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES22050.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE141400.0%
COMPENSATION2014630.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2320321.7%
OTHER6420.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246235.0%96.9%not reported
year to 30 June 20256837.9%94.7%40.0%
year to 30 June 202671712.3%86.2%not reported

Questions

How often did Carillon Chartwell Small Cap Fund vote against management?

12.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (88 of 715).

How did Carillon Chartwell Small Cap Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 75 of 87 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (86.2%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by CARILLON SERIES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by CARILLON SERIES TRUST (filer no. 897111); votes attributed to series S000058964 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.