Home / TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST / Touchstone Small Company Fund
Touchstone Small Company Fund
A series of TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST
- Vote records
- 695year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 0.0%0 of 695 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Touchstone Small Company Fund is a series of TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 695 vote records for the series; 0.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 100.0% | 93.3% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 16.9% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 500 | 500 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 78 | 73 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 672 | 1.0% | 98.5% | 20.0% |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 707 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 695 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
Questions
How often did Touchstone Small Company Fund vote against management?
0.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (0 of 695).
How did Touchstone Small Company Fund vote on executive pay?
It voted for 72 of 72 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST (filer no. 711080); votes attributed to series S000059011 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.