Vote Scores

Home / TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST / Touchstone Small Company Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000059011

Touchstone Small Company Fund

A series of TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST

Vote records
695year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.0%0 of 695 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Touchstone Small Company Fund is a series of TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 695 vote records for the series; 0.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share0.0%6.3%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%93.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported16.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS50050000.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES787300.0%
AUDIT-RELATED777700.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1010.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE9900.0%
COMPENSATION303000.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE8800.0%
OTHER3300.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246721.0%98.5%20.0%
year to 30 June 20257070.0%100.0%not reported
year to 30 June 20266950.0%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did Touchstone Small Company Fund vote against management?

0.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (0 of 695).

How did Touchstone Small Company Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 72 of 72 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST (filer no. 711080); votes attributed to series S000059011 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.