Home / UNIFIED SERIES TRUST / FI Institutional Group U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund
FI Institutional Group U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund
A series of UNIFIED SERIES TRUST
- Vote records
- 827year to 30 June 2025
- Against management
- 6.8%56 of 827 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
FI Institutional Group U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund is a series of UNIFIED SERIES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2025 its registrant reported 827 vote records for the series; 6.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 66.7% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2025 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 6.8% | 16.1% | 6.1% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 80.6% | 91.3% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 30.2% | 23.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 570 | 536 | 12 | 6.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 91 | 91 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 7 | 4 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| COMPENSATION | 132 | 115 | 12 | 9.8% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 14 | 11 | 3 | 35.7% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 867 | 6.8% | not reported | 71.4% |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 827 | 6.8% | not reported | not reported |
Questions
How often did FI Institutional Group U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund vote against management?
6.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2025 (56 of 827).
How did FI Institutional Group U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund vote on executive pay?
No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by UNIFIED SERIES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by UNIFIED SERIES TRUST (filer no. 1199046); votes attributed to series S000066745 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.