Home / Filers / UNIFIED SERIES TRUST
UNIFIED SERIES TRUST
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 12,493year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 16.7%2,073 of 12,447 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 87.6%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 28.9%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, UNIFIED SERIES TRUST reported 12,493 vote records on Form N-PX. 2,073 of the 12,447 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 16.7%, 10.4 percentage points above the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 11.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 87.6% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 28.9% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE (45.9% of 37), OTHER (34.2% of 79) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (28.4% of 134).
It reported 10,159 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.00% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 16.7% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 87.6% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 28.9% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 8,327 | 6,620 | 1,301 | 20.1% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 897 | 745 | 106 | 12.3% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 1,050 | 1,031 | 18 | 1.7% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 156 | 97 | 58 | 16.8% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 108 | 95 | 12 | 12.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 344 | 338 | 6 | 2.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 505 | 461 | 38 | 7.9% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 763 | 628 | 120 | 11.3% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 71 | 11 | 52 | 25.4% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 38 | 15 | 21 | 45.9% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 20 | 1 | 18 | 10.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 134 | 41 | 85 | 28.4% | |
| OTHER | 91 | 55 | 25 | 34.2% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 11,252 | 3.0% | 97.6% | 16.6% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 15,220 | 16.1% | 80.6% | 30.2% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 12,493 | 16.7% | 87.6% | 28.9% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, UNIFIED SERIES TRUST voted against management on 90 of the 685 it marked either way (13.1%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Bank of America Corporation 4 May 2026
- ServiceNow, Inc. 21 May 2026
- ConocoPhillips 12 May 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- CME Group Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- Synopsys, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Marvell Technology, Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Cadence Design Systems, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Electronic Arts Inc. 14 Aug 2025
- IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Autodesk, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Howmet Aerospace Inc. 19 May 2026
- Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 7 May 2026
- Roper Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Datadog, Inc. 15 Jun 2026
- Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- TransDigm Group Incorporated 5 Mar 2026
- Nasdaq, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- ResMed Inc. 19 Nov 2025
- Workday, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 4 May 2026
- Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Insulet Corporation 20 May 2026
- Jabil Inc. 22 Jan 2026
- Williams-Sonoma, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
- Rivian Automotive, Inc. 22 Jun 2026
- Ciena Corporation 26 Mar 2026
- PTC Inc. 11 Feb 2026
- MongoDB, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- Gartner, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Twilio Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Incyte Corporation 8 Jun 2026
- Okta, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
- F5, Inc. 12 Mar 2026
- Royal Gold, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Pinterest, Inc. 21 May 2026
- GoDaddy Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Medpace Holdings, Inc. 15 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 280 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, UNIFIED SERIES TRUST voted for 99 (35.4%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | European Security Program Censorship Risk Audit |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Al Data Usage Oversight |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Risks of Censorship in Generative Artificial Intelligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Data Operations in Human Rights Hotspots |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a report on charitable partnerships |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a mandatory independent board chair policy |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a report on impact of climate commitments |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting additional reporting on impact of data centers on climate commitments |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting a report on faith-based community resource groups. |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting a report on workforce civil liberties. |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on data privacy |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on water usage and AI development |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding AI Board oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on politicized content moderation |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Report on congruence of security, resiliency, and climate initiatives |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal: SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to prepare an annual lobbying report. |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 26 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on political contributions. |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 26 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on DEI risks in federal contracting. |
| Bank of America Corporation | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting independent board chair |
| Walmart Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Report on Workplace Health and Safety Governance |
| Walmart Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Human rights or human capital/workforce |
| Walmart Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal: SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote to Adopt Policy for an Independent Chair. |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Report on Risk of China Exposure." |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Report on Discrimination in Charitable Support |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Report on Al Bias |
| AT&T INC. | 14 May 2026 | EEO-1 Report Disclosure Policy |
| ConocoPhillips | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman. |
| Adobe Inc. | 15 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Regarding Report on Civil Liberties in Digital Services. |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal requesting an independent board chairman. |
| Intel Corporation | 13 May 2026 | Oversee Independent Review and Report on Human Rights Due Diligence Process |
Shares on loan
UNIFIED SERIES TRUST reported 10,159 shares on loan at record dates against 824.7 million shares voted: 0.00% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
21 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OneAscent Large Cap Core ETF | 2,722 | 41.2% | 80.8% | 59.2% |
| OneAscent Small Cap Core ETF | 1,711 | 31.7% | 69.1% | 38.9% |
| FI Investments Institutional Group Stock Fund for Retirement Plans | 857 | 4.6% | not reported | 14.3% |
| Auer Growth Fund | 804 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Dean Mid Cap Value Fund | 782 | 0.5% | 100.0% | 10.0% |
| Dean Equity Income Fund | 700 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| OneAscent International Equity ETF | 665 | 25.0% | 77.8% | 20.0% |
| Crawford Large Cap Dividend Fund | 571 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Crawford Small Cap Dividend Fund | 567 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Dean Small Cap Value Fund | 512 | 0.6% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Ballast Small/Mid Cap ETF | 498 | 8.8% | 85.4% | not reported |
| OneAscent Emerging Markets ETF | 491 | 24.9% | not reported | 33.3% |
| Absolute Capital Opportunities Fund | 456 | 1.8% | 100.0% | 6.5% |
| Crawford Multi-Asset Income Fund | 370 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Q India Equity Fund | 340 | 6.1% | not reported | not reported |
| Absolute Select ETF | 261 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Absolute CEF Opportunities Fund | 129 | 0.8% | not reported | not reported |
| Appleseed Fund | 35 | 12.1% | not reported | not reported |
| FI Investments Institutional Group U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund | 13 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| FI Investments Institutional Group U.S. Large Cap Equity Environmental and Social Values Fund | 5 | 40.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Absolute Convertible Arbitrage Fund | 4 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 29 Jul 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004697
- N-PX filed 29 Jul 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004698
- N-PX filed 30 Jul 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004735
- N-PX filed 30 Jul 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004736
- N-PX filed 4 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004877
- N-PX filed 17 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005371
- N-PX filed 17 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005372
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005588
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did UNIFIED SERIES TRUST vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 UNIFIED SERIES TRUST reported 850 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 745 were for (87.6%), 105 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 90 of the 685 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does UNIFIED SERIES TRUST vote against management?
16.7% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 2,073 of the 12,447 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did UNIFIED SERIES TRUST support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 69 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 10 of them (14.5%). Across every category it voted for 28.9% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by UNIFIED SERIES TRUST (filer no. 1199046), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.