Vote Scores

Home / Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust / Segall Bryant & Hamill Small Cap Core Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000067438

Segall Bryant & Hamill Small Cap Core Fund

A series of Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust

Vote records
810year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.1%33 of 808 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
92.2%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Segall Bryant & Hamill Small Cap Core Fund is a series of Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 810 vote records for the series; 4.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 92.2% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.1%9.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate92.2%89.7%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported41.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS60258383.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES777167.8%
AUDIT-RELATED808000.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES44025.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS4400.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE6600.0%
COMPENSATION2518726.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE121118.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20249707.2%91.1%58.3%
year to 30 June 20258375.4%95.0%50.0%
year to 30 June 20268104.1%92.2%not reported

Questions

How often did Segall Bryant & Hamill Small Cap Core Fund vote against management?

4.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (33 of 808).

How did Segall Bryant & Hamill Small Cap Core Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 71 of 77 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (92.2%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust (filer no. 357204); votes attributed to series S000067438 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.