Vote Scores

Home / abrdn Funds / abrdn EM SMA Completion Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000076281

abrdn EM SMA Completion Fund

A series of abrdn Funds

Vote records
652year to 30 June 2026
Against management
14.5%91 of 627 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
42.9%for, of for + against + abstain

abrdn EM SMA Completion Fund is a series of abrdn Funds. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 652 vote records for the series; 14.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 42.9% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share14.5%15.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported30.1%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate42.9%54.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1791431417.2%
AUDIT-RELATED3224825.8%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES200100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS73457.1%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1631441711.7%
COMPENSATION7262813.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2231972110.9%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2200.0%
OTHER109110.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202665214.5%not reported42.9%

Questions

How often did abrdn EM SMA Completion Fund vote against management?

14.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (91 of 627).

How did abrdn EM SMA Completion Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by abrdn Funds, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by abrdn Funds (filer no. 1413594); votes attributed to series S000076281 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.