Vote Scores

Home / Fidelity / FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST / Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000079688

Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF

A series of FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST

Vote records
535year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.4%34 of 532 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
94.2%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF is a series of FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 535 vote records for the series; 6.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 94.2% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantFidelityMedian fund registrant
Against-management share6.4%4.4%6.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate94.2%95.2%94.7%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported15.3%27.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS314287128.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES594935.1%
AUDIT-RELATED696900.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE242228.3%
COMPENSATION323113.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE423572.6%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2110.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246146.2%94.2%31.8%
year to 30 June 20255766.2%92.3%37.5%
year to 30 June 20265356.4%94.2%not reported

Questions

How often did Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF vote against management?

6.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (34 of 532).

How did Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 49 of 52 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (94.2%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST (filer no. 945908); votes attributed to series S000079688 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.