Vote Scores

Home / BlackRock and iShares / BLACKROCK FUNDS / iShares FTSE NAREIT All Equity REIT Index Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000087852

iShares FTSE NAREIT All Equity REIT Index Fund

A series of BLACKROCK FUNDS

Vote records
1,310year to 30 June 2026
Against management
1.7%22 of 1,310 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
96.1%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

iShares FTSE NAREIT All Equity REIT Index Fund is a series of BLACKROCK FUNDS. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,310 vote records for the series; 1.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 96.1% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantBlackRock and iSharesMedian fund registrant
Against-management share1.7%5.2%7.5%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate96.1%93.7%88.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported12.5%11.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS98096471.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES14312564.2%
AUDIT-RELATED12712700.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3210.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS131210.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1100.0%
COMPENSATION282800.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE151320.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20251,3931.4%96.9%not reported
year to 30 June 20261,3101.7%96.1%not reported

Questions

How often did iShares FTSE NAREIT All Equity REIT Index Fund vote against management?

1.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (22 of 1,310).

How did iShares FTSE NAREIT All Equity REIT Index Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 123 of 128 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (96.1%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by BLACKROCK FUNDS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by BLACKROCK FUNDS (filer no. 844779); votes attributed to series S000087852 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.