Vote Scores

Home / RBB FUND, INC. / EMERALD GROWTH FUND

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000093696

EMERALD GROWTH FUND

A series of RBB FUND, INC.

Vote records
942year to 30 June 2026
Against management
20.7%195 of 942 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

EMERALD GROWTH FUND is a series of RBB FUND, INC.. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 942 vote records for the series; 20.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share20.7%7.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%88.1%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported39.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS6244353730.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES11410300.9%
AUDIT-RELATED12212200.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2219313.6%
COMPENSATION363600.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1919010.5%
OTHER2200.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202694220.7%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did EMERALD GROWTH FUND vote against management?

20.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (195 of 942).

How did EMERALD GROWTH FUND vote on executive pay?

It voted for 103 of 103 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by RBB FUND, INC., which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by RBB FUND, INC. (filer no. 831114); votes attributed to series S000093696 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.