Vote Scores

Home / Harbor Funds / Harbor ETF Trust / Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000098463

Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF

A series of Harbor ETF Trust

Vote records
818year to 30 June 2026
Against management
17.8%144 of 809 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
79.6%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF is a series of Harbor ETF Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 818 vote records for the series; 17.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 79.6% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantHarbor FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share17.8%6.4%6.3%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate79.6%94.1%91.9%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported36.3%32.5%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS5023981020.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES107741918.7%
AUDIT-RELATED10910800.9%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS8800.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE262427.7%
COMPENSATION30171343.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2420416.7%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2200.0%
OTHER96322.2%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202681817.8%79.6%not reported

Questions

How often did Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF vote against management?

17.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (144 of 809).

How did Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 74 of 93 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (79.6%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Harbor ETF Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Harbor ETF Trust (filer no. 1860434); votes attributed to series S000098463 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.