Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Crewe Advisors LLC

Form N-PX · institutional managerSEC filer no. 1730033

Crewe Advisors LLC

institutional manager voting report

Vote records reported
9,742year to 30 June 2026
Against management
1.2%112 of 9,700 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportednot reported by managers
94.9% for3.7% against1.4% other1.2% against management9,742 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Crewe Advisors LLC reported 9,742 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 1.2% of its votes as cast against management (112 of 9,700), 5.2 percentage points below the median institutional manager, which was 6.4%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

Institutional managers report their say-on-pay votes only, so this page has no figures for director elections, shareholder proposals or other categories.

By category, votes against management were most frequent in OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (9.3% of 43), HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE (9.1% of 22) and ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE (6.7% of 75).

It reported 54,127 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.10% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian institutional managerAll filers pooled
Against-management share1.2%6.4%10.6%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.4%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported41.1%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.10%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS7,0366,880861.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES42000.0%
AUDIT-RELATED76075420.5%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS414100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES12466546.6%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1019422.1%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE19619500.0%
COMPENSATION995977110.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE4723246.4%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE757686.7%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE220229.1%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES437369.3%
OTHER260204541.6%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20247700.0%100.0%not reported
year to 30 June 20254861.0%99.8%not reported
year to 30 June 20269,7421.2%not reportednot reported

Say-on-pay votes against management

No say-on-pay items could be matched to company meetings for this season.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.

Shares on loan

Crewe Advisors LLC reported 54,127 shares on loan at record dates against 53.0 million shares voted: 0.10% of the two together. Median institutional manager: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Crewe Advisors LLC vote on executive pay?

Crewe Advisors LLC reported no say-on-pay votes for the year to 30 June 2026.

How often does Crewe Advisors LLC vote against management?

1.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 112 of the 9,700 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Crewe Advisors LLC (filer no. 1730033), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.