Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Mason Capital Fund Trust

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 1953487

Mason Capital Fund Trust

fund voting report

Vote records reported
1,075year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.1%1 of 677 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
0.0%for, of for + against + abstain
94.6% for1.7% against3.7% other0.1% against management700 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Mason Capital Fund Trust listed 1,075 vote records. Votes against management made up 0.1% of those marked either way (1 of 677); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.3%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 100.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 0.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in DIRECTOR ELECTIONS (0.2% of 471).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share0.1%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate0.0%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Of the 1,075 vote records in this filing, 375 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS47947000.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES585400.0%
AUDIT-RELATED545400.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS100not reported
CAPITAL STRUCTURE252100.0%
COMPENSATION151400.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE463380.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE100not reported
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES3210.0%
OTHER211720.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20248710.2%100.0%3.1%
year to 30 June 20251,2180.1%100.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 20261,0750.1%100.0%0.0%

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Mason Capital Fund Trust voted against management on 0 of the 52 it marked either way (0.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

A further 14 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 12 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Mason Capital Fund Trust voted for 0 (0.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

Shares on loan

Mason Capital Fund Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

1 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Fundamentals First ETF1,0750.1%100.0%0.0%

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Mason Capital Fund Trust vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 Mason Capital Fund Trust reported 54 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 54 were for (100.0%), 0 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 0 of the 52 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 14 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.

How often does Mason Capital Fund Trust vote against management?

0.1% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 1 of the 677 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did Mason Capital Fund Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?

In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 1 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 0 of them (0.0%). Across every category it voted for 0.0% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Mason Capital Fund Trust (filer no. 1953487), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.