Home / Filers / ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC
ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 576year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 16.5%95 of 576 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 83.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC listed 576 vote records. Votes against management made up 16.5% of those marked either way (95 of 576); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 29.7%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 83.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (16.5% of 576).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 16.5% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 83.3% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 576 vote records in this filing, 259 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 576 | 449 | 91 | 16.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 605 | 20.3% | 76.8% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 529 | 25.7% | 74.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 576 | 16.5% | 83.3% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC voted against management on 78 of the 436 it marked either way (17.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Amazon.com, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Visa Inc. 27 Jan 2026
- Merck & Co., Inc. 26 May 2026
- Cisco Systems, Inc. 16 Dec 2025
- PEPSICO, INC. 6 May 2026
- Abbott Laboratories 24 Apr 2026
- NextEra Energy, Inc. 21 May 2026
- QUALCOMM Incorporated 17 Mar 2026
- Pfizer Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- AT&T INC. 14 May 2026
- ServiceNow, Inc. 21 May 2026
- American Express Company 5 May 2026
- Danaher Corporation 5 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- The Charles Schwab Corporation 21 May 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. 22 May 2026
- Intel Corporation 13 May 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- S&P Global Inc. 20 May 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- THE BOEING COMPANY 17 Apr 2026
- SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED (SCHLUMBERGER N.V.) 8 Apr 2026
- Capital One Financial Corporation 8 May 2026
- Target Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- The Cigna Group 22 Apr 2026
- Corteva, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation 22 Oct 2025
- Otis Worldwide Corporation 27 May 2026
- The Allstate Corporation 22 May 2026
- General Motors Company 2 Jun 2026
- VIATRIS INC. 5 Dec 2025
- VIATRIS INC. 15 May 2026
- MercadoLibre, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- AppLovin Corporation 3 Jun 2026
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 1 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC voted for 0 (0.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
Shares on loan
ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001240
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0000315123-26-000008
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC reported 539 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 449 were for (83.3%), 90 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 78 of the 436 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC vote against management?
16.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 95 of the 576 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC (filer no. 315123), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.