Vote Scores

Home / TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS / Keeley Small Cap Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000001085

Keeley Small Cap Fund

A series of TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS

Vote records
810year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.9%23 of 790 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
98.7%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Keeley Small Cap Fund is a series of TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 810 vote records for the series; 2.9% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 98.7% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.9%6.4%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate98.7%95.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported30.3%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS56756250.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES817711.2%
AUDIT-RELATED777700.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE161510.0%
COMPENSATION29121760.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE322930.0%
OTHER660not reported

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20248976.5%89.9%not reported
year to 30 June 20257766.7%90.7%not reported
year to 30 June 20268102.9%98.7%not reported

Questions

How often did Keeley Small Cap Fund vote against management?

2.9% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (23 of 790).

How did Keeley Small Cap Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 75 of 76 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (98.7%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS (filer no. 796229); votes attributed to series S000001085 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.