Vote Scores

Home / Macquarie and Delaware Funds / IVY FUNDS / Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000006286

Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund

A series of IVY FUNDS

Vote records
676year to 30 June 2026
Against management
14.2%96 of 676 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
94.9%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund is a series of IVY FUNDS. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 676 vote records for the series; 14.2% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 94.9% of say-on-pay items and for 75.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMacquarie and Delaware FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share14.2%9.0%9.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate94.9%91.1%90.9%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported37.3%37.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS4613792617.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES917544.4%
AUDIT-RELATED828200.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS21150.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE3300.0%
COMPENSATION2217522.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1410428.6%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE110100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202456717.7%88.7%not reported
year to 30 June 202563314.9%95.5%not reported
year to 30 June 202667614.2%94.9%not reported

Questions

How often did Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund vote against management?

14.2% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (96 of 676).

How did Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 75 of 79 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (94.9%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by IVY FUNDS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by IVY FUNDS (filer no. 883622); votes attributed to series S000006286 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.