Vote Scores

Home / Natixis and Loomis Sayles / LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS II / Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000006705

Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund

A series of LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS II

Vote records
807year to 30 June 2026
Against management
20.4%165 of 807 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
89.4%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund is a series of LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS II. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 807 vote records for the series; 20.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 89.4% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantNatixis and Loomis SaylesMedian fund registrant
Against-management share20.4%13.6%10.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate89.4%89.4%85.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported19.6%26.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS5313844127.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES106851110.4%
AUDIT-RELATED999801.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS7700.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE131300.0%
COMPENSATION3833513.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE11929.1%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1100.0%
OTHER2200.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202479121.1%86.4%not reported
year to 30 June 202574313.6%87.4%not reported
year to 30 June 202680720.4%89.4%not reported

Questions

How often did Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund vote against management?

20.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (165 of 807).

How did Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 84 of 94 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (89.4%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS II, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by LOOMIS SAYLES FUNDS II (filer no. 872649); votes attributed to series S000006705 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.