Home / Lord Abbett / LORD ABBETT SECURITIES TRUST / Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth Fund
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth Fund
A series of LORD ABBETT SECURITIES TRUST
- Vote records
- 530year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 4.7%25 of 530 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 91.4%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth Fund is a series of LORD ABBETT SECURITIES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 530 vote records for the series; 4.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 91.4% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant and family
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | Lord Abbett | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.7% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 91.4% | 94.2% | 94.7% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 17.5% | 14.8% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 329 | 313 | 1 | 4.9% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 66 | 53 | 5 | 10.6% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 24 | 22 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2026 | 530 | 4.7% | 91.4% | not reported |
Questions
How often did Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth Fund vote against management?
4.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (25 of 530).
How did Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth Fund vote on executive pay?
It voted for 53 of 58 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (91.4%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by LORD ABBETT SECURITIES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by LORD ABBETT SECURITIES TRUST (filer no. 898031); votes attributed to series S000007142 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.