Vote Scores

Home / Equitable / EQ ADVISORS TRUST / EQ/AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000009056

EQ/AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio

A series of EQ ADVISORS TRUST

Vote records
740year to 30 June 2026
Against management
11.6%86 of 739 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

EQ/AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio is a series of EQ ADVISORS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 740 vote records for the series; 11.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantEquitableMedian fund registrant
Against-management share11.6%8.8%8.8%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%90.3%90.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported27.3%27.4%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS4844072515.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES827300.0%
AUDIT-RELATED939300.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS54120.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2018210.0%
COMPENSATION292813.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2926324.1%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2200.0%
OTHER110not reported

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202415,75618.6%87.5%52.2%
year to 30 June 202516,47020.8%85.7%63.4%
year to 30 June 202674011.6%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did EQ/AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio vote against management?

11.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (86 of 739).

How did EQ/AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio vote on executive pay?

It voted for 73 of 73 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by EQ ADVISORS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by EQ ADVISORS TRUST (filer no. 1027263); votes attributed to series S000009056 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.