Vote Scores

Home / Goldman Sachs / GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST / Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000018299

Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund

A series of GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST

Vote records
4,612year to 30 June 2026
Against management
5.5%240 of 4,369 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
40.4%for, of for + against + abstain

Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund is a series of GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 4,612 vote records for the series; 5.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 40.4% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantGoldman SachsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share5.5%4.3%7.4%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported93.6%93.1%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate40.4%16.7%32.3%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,8981,7491427.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED242230123.4%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES32133.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS262600.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE660644162.3%
COMPENSATION682624587.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE983939442.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE4028120.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE232120.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION212100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES514920.0%
OTHER30121822.2%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20244,7887.1%not reported13.0%
year to 30 June 20254,9105.9%not reported24.7%
year to 30 June 20264,6125.5%not reported40.4%

Questions

How often did Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund vote against management?

5.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (240 of 4,369).

How did Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST (filer no. 822977); votes attributed to series S000018299 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.