Vote Scores

Home / abrdn Funds / abrdn International Small Cap

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000025402

abrdn International Small Cap

A series of abrdn Funds

Vote records
533year to 30 June 2025
Against management
10.4%55 of 530 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

abrdn International Small Cap is a series of abrdn Funds. For the year to 30 June 2025 its registrant reported 533 vote records for the series; 10.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 0.0% of say-on-pay items.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2025This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share10.4%11.9%6.1%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported39.3%91.3%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported51.9%23.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS18016996.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES101100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED3733410.8%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE949133.2%
COMPENSATION103703330.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE13012373.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES3300.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245525.5%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202553310.4%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did abrdn International Small Cap vote against management?

10.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2025 (55 of 530).

How did abrdn International Small Cap vote on executive pay?

It voted for 0 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (0.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by abrdn Funds, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by abrdn Funds (filer no. 1413594); votes attributed to series S000025402 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.