Vote Scores

Home / Natixis and Loomis Sayles / Natixis Funds Trust I / Natixis Oakmark International Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000030606

Natixis Oakmark International Fund

A series of Natixis Funds Trust I

Vote records
1,427year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.5%28 of 1,137 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Natixis Oakmark International Fund is a series of Natixis Funds Trust I. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,427 vote records for the series; 2.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantNatixis and Loomis SaylesMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.5%11.2%10.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%80.6%85.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported22.9%26.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS361343172.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES6500.0%
AUDIT-RELATED767511.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS131300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE22822710.4%
COMPENSATION156144127.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE32631881.6%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES101000.0%
OTHER111100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,6313.8%95.2%not reported
year to 30 June 20251,6903.7%96.9%not reported
year to 30 June 20261,4272.5%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did Natixis Oakmark International Fund vote against management?

2.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (28 of 1,137).

How did Natixis Oakmark International Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 5 of 5 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Natixis Funds Trust I, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Natixis Funds Trust I (filer no. 770540); votes attributed to series S000030606 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.