Vote Scores

Home / BlackRock and iShares / iSHARES TRUST / iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000046586

iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF

A series of iSHARES TRUST

Vote records
1,612year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.4%6 of 1,610 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
98.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF is a series of iSHARES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,612 vote records for the series; 0.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 98.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantBlackRock and iSharesMedian fund registrant
Against-management share0.4%6.7%7.5%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate98.0%91.0%88.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported12.1%11.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS73873610.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES10210022.0%
AUDIT-RELATED14014000.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES646400.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS6600.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE36436400.0%
COMPENSATION615831.6%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE979412.1%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE6510.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2020.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES525200.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,8550.4%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20259131.1%94.5%not reported
year to 30 June 20261,6120.4%98.0%not reported

Questions

How often did iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF vote against management?

0.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (6 of 1,610).

How did iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 100 of 102 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (98.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by iSHARES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by iSHARES TRUST (filer no. 1100663); votes attributed to series S000046586 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.