Vote Scores

Home / Investment Managers Series Trust / Robinson Opportunistic Income Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000052274

Robinson Opportunistic Income Fund

A series of Investment Managers Series Trust

Vote records
642year to 30 June 2024
Against management
87.9%564 of 642 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Robinson Opportunistic Income Fund is a series of Investment Managers Series Trust. For the year to 30 June 2024 its registrant reported 642 vote records for the series; 87.9% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 33.3% of say-on-pay items.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2024This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share87.9%11.9%6.7%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported90.4%91.2%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported17.7%28.8%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS204676992.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES311100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED1555100.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS185783.3%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES36121266.7%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS42131592.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE217742.9%
COMPENSATION155580.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE288969689.6%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202464287.9%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Robinson Opportunistic Income Fund vote against management?

87.9% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2024 (564 of 642).

How did Robinson Opportunistic Income Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 3 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (33.3%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Investment Managers Series Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Investment Managers Series Trust (filer no. 1318342); votes attributed to series S000052274 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.