Vote Scores

Home / Jackson National funds / JNL SERIES TRUST / JNL/Morningstar PitchBook Listed Private Equity Index Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000071127

JNL/Morningstar PitchBook Listed Private Equity Index Fund

A series of JNL SERIES TRUST

Vote records
744year to 30 June 2026
Against management
13.0%82 of 630 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
59.4%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

JNL/Morningstar PitchBook Listed Private Equity Index Fund is a series of JNL SERIES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 744 vote records for the series; 13.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 59.4% of say-on-pay items.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantJackson National fundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share13.0%9.0%9.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate59.4%84.7%84.7%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported15.2%15.3%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2952632010.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES34191341.2%
AUDIT-RELATED605646.7%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS3300.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE65541116.9%
COMPENSATION38281026.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE11398413.3%
OTHER414012.4%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202469515.1%63.0%not reported
year to 30 June 20251,27710.6%69.6%33.3%
year to 30 June 202674413.0%59.4%not reported

Questions

How often did JNL/Morningstar PitchBook Listed Private Equity Index Fund vote against management?

13.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (82 of 630).

How did JNL/Morningstar PitchBook Listed Private Equity Index Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 19 of 32 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (59.4%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by JNL SERIES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by JNL SERIES TRUST (filer no. 933691); votes attributed to series S000071127 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.