Vote Scores

Home / Investment Managers Series Trust II / Kennedy Capital Small Cap Growth Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000076117

Kennedy Capital Small Cap Growth Fund

A series of Investment Managers Series Trust II

Vote records
555year to 30 June 2026
Against management
14.5%80 of 553 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
88.6%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Kennedy Capital Small Cap Growth Fund is a series of Investment Managers Series Trust II. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 555 vote records for the series; 14.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 88.6% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share14.5%5.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate88.6%95.7%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported9.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS347284717.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES7963810.1%
AUDIT-RELATED767600.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS5500.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE404100.0%
COMPENSATION2420416.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1817111.1%
OTHER110not reported

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202461813.1%88.2%not reported
year to 30 June 202655514.5%88.6%not reported

Questions

How often did Kennedy Capital Small Cap Growth Fund vote against management?

14.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (80 of 553).

How did Kennedy Capital Small Cap Growth Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 62 of 70 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (88.6%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Investment Managers Series Trust II, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Investment Managers Series Trust II (filer no. 1587982); votes attributed to series S000076117 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.