Home / Filers / Investment Managers Series Trust II
Investment Managers Series Trust II
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 12,662year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 5.2%650 of 12,536 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 95.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 9.9%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Investment Managers Series Trust II reported 12,662 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 5.2% of its votes as cast against management (650 of 12,536), 1.0 percentage points below the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 9.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 95.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 9.9% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (18.0% of 122), INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS (17.1% of 41) and CAPITAL STRUCTURE (9.3% of 496).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 5.2% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 95.7% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 9.9% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 7,759 | 7,367 | 222 | 4.9% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,028 | 943 | 44 | 4.6% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 981 | 979 | 2 | 0.2% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 43 | 34 | 7 | 17.1% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 125 | 56 | 68 | 18.0% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 252 | 243 | 6 | 2.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 503 | 451 | 51 | 9.3% | |
| COMPENSATION | 403 | 348 | 53 | 8.8% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 1,153 | 927 | 220 | 9.0% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 89 | 10 | 79 | 9.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 88 | 1 | 87 | 1.1% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 29 | 1 | 28 | 3.4% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 133 | 29 | 104 | 6.0% | |
| OTHER | 161 | 127 | 27 | 3.4% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 18,310 | 5.6% | 79.4% | 9.2% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 13,988 | 5.9% | 92.4% | 8.1% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 12,662 | 5.2% | 95.7% | 9.9% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Investment Managers Series Trust II voted against management on 35 of the 647 it marked either way (5.4%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 3 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- QUALCOMM Incorporated 17 Mar 2026
- Applied Materials, Inc. 12 Mar 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Lam Research Corporation 4 Nov 2025
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- General Motors Company 2 Jun 2026
- Equinix, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Digital Realty Trust, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. 13 May 2026
- BXP, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Nextracker Inc. 18 Aug 2025
- Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Enphase Energy, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Wingstop Inc. 21 May 2026
- Commercial Metals Company 14 Jan 2026
- Chemed Corporation 18 May 2026
- SiTime Corporation 29 May 2026
- Unity Software Inc. 13 May 2026
- Kilroy Realty Corporation 19 May 2026
- Axos Financial, Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- SL Green Realty Corp. 2 Jun 2026
- Archer Aviation Inc. 26 Jun 2026
- OSI Systems, Inc. 11 Dec 2025
- Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 24 Jun 2026
- BGC Group, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- Steelcase Inc. 9 Jul 2025
- The Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. 8 May 2026
- Scholar Rock Holding Corporation 4 Jun 2026
- Lineage, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Freshworks Inc. 28 May 2026
- Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Editas Medicine, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- T1 Energy Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Equity Bancshares, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 241 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Investment Managers Series Trust II voted for 36 (14.9%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Sustainability ROI report |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 29 Apr 2026 | Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the Company's plans to increase sustainability disclosure |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| GE VERNOVA INC. | 20 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value... |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Report on Risk of China Exposure." |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Report on AI Bias |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Govern by Majority Vote. |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding... |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 11 Mar 2026 | To consider a shareholder proposal |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| AppLovin Corporation | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by class of shares |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | A stockholder proposal regarding enhanced water risk disclosure |
| Airbnb, Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Dual-class sunset; and |
| Dollar General Corporation | 28 May 2026 | To vote on a shareholder proposal asking the Board to take the steps necessary to reduce the minimum... |
| Dollar General Corporation | 28 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Datadog, Inc. | 15 Jun 2026 | The stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, requesting the adoption of a simple... |
| Workday, Inc. | 16 Jun 2026 | To consider and vote upon a stockholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results based on share class. |
| Lennar Corporation | 8 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 12 Jan 2026 | To vote on a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our board of directors. |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 12 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Improved Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting" |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 24 Apr 2026 | To consider and vote on a shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman. |
| Assurant, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding action by written consent. |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 11 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal to reduce the threshold percentage of shareholders required to call a special... |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | 4 Aug 2025 | Non-binding advisory stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our Board of Directors. |
| SUNCOR ENERGY INC. | 5 May 2026 | Report on Sustainability |
| SUNCOR ENERGY INC. | 5 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Climate Governance |
| Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal: Give Shareholders an Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting. |
| Americold Realty Trust | 18 May 2026 | Other issues |
| Dana Incorporated | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal to require an independent Board Chairman. |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | To approve, on an advisory basis, a stockholder proposal to establish a 10% stockholder special meeting right. |
| Recordati SpA | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
Shares on loan
Investment Managers Series Trust II reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
16 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Fortress Fund | 3,186 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| AXS FTSE Venture Capital Return Tracker Fund | 1,974 | 1.8% | 100.0% | 7.6% |
| Kennedy Capital Small Cap Value Fund | 1,096 | 4.6% | 96.3% | 83.3% |
| Astoria Real Assets ETF | 1,026 | 0.5% | 100.0% | 5.7% |
| AXS Knowledge Leaders ETF | 992 | 0.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Kennedy Capital ESG SMID Cap Fund | 960 | 5.1% | 95.8% | 85.7% |
| AXS Green Alpha ETF | 579 | 48.2% | 36.4% | 70.0% |
| Kennedy Capital Small Cap Growth Fund | 555 | 14.5% | 88.6% | not reported |
| ACR Opportunity Fund | 542 | 6.5% | 90.9% | 22.2% |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund | 452 | 8.4% | 100.0% | not reported |
| ACR Equity International Fund | 338 | 7.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| AXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF | 322 | 3.1% | 100.0% | 20.6% |
| AXS Dynamic Opportunity Fund | 131 | 3.1% | 100.0% | 21.1% |
| Tradr 2X Long Innovation 100 Quarterly ETF | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Tradr 2X Long Innovation 100 Monthly ETF | 11 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Arena Strategic Income Fund | 4 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 6 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-013664
- N-PX filed 6 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-013688
- N-PX filed 12 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-014202
- N-PX filed 13 Aug 2026 accession 0001213900-26-088949
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-015222
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-015336
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-015469
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-015473
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Investment Managers Series Trust II vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Investment Managers Series Trust II reported 985 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 943 were for (95.7%), 42 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 35 of the 647 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 3 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Investment Managers Series Trust II vote against management?
5.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 650 of the 12,536 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Investment Managers Series Trust II support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 87 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 8 of them (9.2%). Across every category it voted for 9.9% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Investment Managers Series Trust II (filer no. 1587982), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.