Vote Scores

Home / Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and Calvert / MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND INC / International Resilience Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000076842

International Resilience Portfolio

A series of MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND INC

Vote records
603year to 30 June 2026
Against management
7.1%41 of 580 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
0.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
26.3%for, of for + against + abstain

International Resilience Portfolio is a series of MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND INC. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 603 vote records for the series; 7.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 0.0% of say-on-pay items and for 26.3% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMorgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertMedian fund registrant
Against-management share7.1%5.9%18.8%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate0.0%80.9%59.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate26.3%37.7%51.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS252239135.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES505100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED454412.2%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES21150.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1019923.0%
COMPENSATION666069.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE89791012.4%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE7160.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION4130.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1910910.5%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20247688.6%not reported28.6%
year to 30 June 20257499.1%not reported44.4%
year to 30 June 20266037.1%0.0%26.3%

Questions

How often did International Resilience Portfolio vote against management?

7.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (41 of 580).

How did International Resilience Portfolio vote on executive pay?

It voted for 0 of 5 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (0.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND INC, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND INC (filer no. 836487); votes attributed to series S000076842 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.