Vote Scores

Home / ProShares and ProFunds / PROSHARES TRUST / ProShares S&P Global Core Battery Metals ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000078011

ProShares S&P Global Core Battery Metals ETF

A series of PROSHARES TRUST

Vote records
948year to 30 June 2026
Against management
15.4%144 of 933 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
41.7%for, of for + against + abstain

ProShares S&P Global Core Battery Metals ETF is a series of PROSHARES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 948 vote records for the series; 15.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 41.7% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantProShares and ProFundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share15.4%10.3%9.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported88.1%88.5%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate41.7%40.0%40.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS313296174.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED393900.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3300.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2017315.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1791275228.5%
COMPENSATION1491202920.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE3162605616.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE3210.0%
OTHER127512.5%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202470712.5%not reported100.0%
year to 30 June 202592611.3%not reported72.7%
year to 30 June 202694815.4%not reported41.7%

Questions

How often did ProShares S&P Global Core Battery Metals ETF vote against management?

15.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (144 of 933).

How did ProShares S&P Global Core Battery Metals ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by PROSHARES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by PROSHARES TRUST (filer no. 1174610); votes attributed to series S000078011 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.