Vote Scores

Home / RBC FUNDS TRUST / RBC International Small Cap Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000079193

RBC International Small Cap Equity Fund

A series of RBC FUNDS TRUST

Vote records
1,302year to 30 June 2026
Against management
9.6%101 of 1,052 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
75.6%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
50.0%for, of for + against + abstain

RBC International Small Cap Equity Fund is a series of RBC FUNDS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,302 vote records for the series; 9.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 75.6% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share9.6%12.4%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate75.6%86.1%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate50.0%31.5%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS392355309.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES45341124.4%
AUDIT-RELATED797622.6%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1210216.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2141852913.1%
COMPENSATION101812021.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE18317673.3%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES8800.0%
OTHER777522.6%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,1299.5%72.5%not reported
year to 30 June 20251,2199.9%76.2%not reported
year to 30 June 20261,3029.6%75.6%50.0%

Questions

How often did RBC International Small Cap Equity Fund vote against management?

9.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (101 of 1,052).

How did RBC International Small Cap Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 34 of 45 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (75.6%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by RBC FUNDS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by RBC FUNDS TRUST (filer no. 1272950); votes attributed to series S000079193 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.