Home / J.P. Morgan / J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust / JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF
JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF
A series of J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust
- Vote records
- 696year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 1.7%11 of 663 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 94.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 0.0%for, of for + against + abstain
JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF is a series of J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 696 vote records for the series; 1.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 94.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant and family
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | J.P. Morgan | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 1.7% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 94.0% | 88.8% | 89.4% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 0.0% | 26.4% | 22.1% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 417 | 411 | 4 | 1.0% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 55 | 48 | 3 | 5.5% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 58 | 57 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 47 | 47 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 89 | 54 | 15 | 5.8% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER | 6 | 0 | 0 | not reported |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 582 | 5.2% | 86.5% | not reported |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 670 | 3.8% | 92.3% | 12.5% |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 696 | 1.7% | 94.0% | 0.0% |
Questions
How often did JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF vote against management?
1.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (11 of 663).
How did JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF vote on executive pay?
It voted for 47 of 50 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (94.0%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust (filer no. 1485894); votes attributed to series S000080528 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.