Vote Scores

Home / J.P. Morgan / J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust / JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000080528

JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF

A series of J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust

Vote records
696year to 30 June 2026
Against management
1.7%11 of 663 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
94.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
0.0%for, of for + against + abstain

JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF is a series of J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 696 vote records for the series; 1.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 94.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantJ.P. MorganMedian fund registrant
Against-management share1.7%7.2%6.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate94.0%88.8%89.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate0.0%26.4%22.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS41741141.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES554835.5%
AUDIT-RELATED585700.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3300.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE474700.0%
COMPENSATION363400.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE8954155.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2200.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2200.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION3210.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES8440.0%
OTHER600not reported

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245825.2%86.5%not reported
year to 30 June 20256703.8%92.3%12.5%
year to 30 June 20266961.7%94.0%0.0%

Questions

How often did JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF vote against management?

1.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (11 of 663).

How did JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 47 of 50 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (94.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust (filer no. 1485894); votes attributed to series S000080528 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.