Vote Scores

Home / Lattice Strategies Trust / Hartford US Quality Growth ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000083139

Hartford US Quality Growth ETF

A series of Lattice Strategies Trust

Vote records
2,561year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.1%155 of 2,539 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
84.5%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
14.1%for, of for + against + abstain

Hartford US Quality Growth ETF is a series of Lattice Strategies Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 2,561 vote records for the series; 6.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 84.5% of say-on-pay items and for 14.1% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share6.1%6.5%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate84.5%85.1%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate14.1%15.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,7711,684334.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2171763215.2%
AUDIT-RELATED21021000.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1914531.6%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS109110.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE373705.4%
COMPENSATION8270128.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE121606119.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE380380.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE170170.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION240240.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES580580.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 2024983not reportednot reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20252,1209.0%74.1%15.3%
year to 30 June 20262,5616.1%84.5%14.1%

Questions

How often did Hartford US Quality Growth ETF vote against management?

6.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (155 of 2,539).

How did Hartford US Quality Growth ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 175 of 207 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (84.5%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Lattice Strategies Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Lattice Strategies Trust (filer no. 1605803); votes attributed to series S000083139 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.