Vote Scores

Home / J.P. Morgan / J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust / JPMorgan International Dynamic ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000096932

JPMorgan International Dynamic ETF

A series of J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust

Vote records
1,352year to 30 June 2026
Against management
5.3%68 of 1,277 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
96.6%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

JPMorgan International Dynamic ETF is a series of J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,352 vote records for the series; 5.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 96.6% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantJ.P. MorganMedian fund registrant
Against-management share5.3%7.2%6.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate96.6%88.8%89.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported26.4%22.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS527478489.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES585623.4%
AUDIT-RELATED777345.2%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS7700.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE22722162.6%
COMPENSATION14113741.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE31126392.6%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE8710.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE7700.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION7700.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES181800.0%
OTHER33490.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20261,3525.3%96.6%not reported

Questions

How often did JPMorgan International Dynamic ETF vote against management?

5.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (68 of 1,277).

How did JPMorgan International Dynamic ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 56 of 58 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (96.6%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust (filer no. 1485894); votes attributed to series S000096932 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.