Vote Scores

Home / CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST / Clearwater Select Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000000698

Clearwater Select Equity Fund

A series of CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST

Vote records
8,503year to 30 June 2026
Against management
12.4%1,052 of 8,482 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
87.8%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Clearwater Select Equity Fund is a series of CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 8,503 vote records for the series; 12.4% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 87.8% of say-on-pay items and for 25.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share12.4%8.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate87.8%85.8%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported30.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS5,8535,05024113.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES99381812612.9%
AUDIT-RELATED92491920.2%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2726114.8%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS11311300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE6056410.0%
COMPENSATION3602669224.6%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1531272622.9%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE21150.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE330100.0%
OTHER4525715.6%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246,31023.3%80.3%77.1%
year to 30 June 20257,57223.6%82.0%72.2%
year to 30 June 20268,50312.4%87.8%not reported

Questions

How often did Clearwater Select Equity Fund vote against management?

12.4% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (1,052 of 8,482).

How did Clearwater Select Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 766 of 872 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (87.8%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST (filer no. 811161); votes attributed to series S000000698 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.