Vote Scores

Home / Dimensional / DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO / THE UNITED KINGDOM SMALL COMPANY SERIES

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000001005

THE UNITED KINGDOM SMALL COMPANY SERIES

A series of DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO

Vote records
5,440year to 30 June 2026
Against management
3.6%193 of 5,401 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
75.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

THE UNITED KINGDOM SMALL COMPANY SERIES is a series of DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 5,440 vote records for the series; 3.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 75.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantDimensionalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share3.6%17.2%16.4%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate75.0%84.2%78.9%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported68.4%57.4%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,2292,139763.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES106240.0%
AUDIT-RELATED56256200.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES119218.2%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS545311.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,3631,36030.2%
COMPENSATION5144238917.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE558548101.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE31266.7%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2110.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES13313300.0%
OTHER92185.7%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245,7013.0%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20255,3663.5%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20265,4403.6%75.0%not reported

Questions

How often did THE UNITED KINGDOM SMALL COMPANY SERIES vote against management?

3.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (193 of 5,401).

How did THE UNITED KINGDOM SMALL COMPANY SERIES vote on executive pay?

It voted for 6 of 8 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (75.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO (filer no. 896162); votes attributed to series S000001005 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.